• Registration

    08:00 - 12:00

  • Keynote Lecture

    12:00 - 13:00 Room: 1

    Chairman: Prof E. Vagenas
    • Foundations of Statistical Mechanics: Paradigms and Consequences
      Tsallis C
  • Invited Lecture

    13:00 - 14:00 Room: 1

    Chairman: Prof E. Vagenas
    • Systems Bioinformatics: Computational bridges among biomolecules and systems in a bidirectional path between biology and medicine
      Spyrou G
  • Lunch break

    14:00 - 15:00

  • Poster Session I

    15:00 - 16:00

    Chairman: Prof D. Vlachos
    Details
  • Oral Session 1.1.1

    16:00 - 18:30 Room: 1

    Chairman: Prof E. Vagenas
    Details
  • Oral Session 1.1.2

    16:00 - 18:00 Room: 2

    Chairman: Prof D. Vlachos
    Details
  • Invited Lecture

    09:30 - 10:15 Room: 1

    Chairman: Prof E. Vagenas
    • The D-material Universe: from inflation to large scale structure and gravitational waves
      Mavromatos N
  • Invited Lecture

    10:15 - 11:00 Room: 1

    Chairman: Prof E. Vagenas
    • Quantum Biology, the New Synthesis
      Kominis I
  • Coffee Break

    11:00 - 11:30

  • Oral Session 2.1.1

    11:30 - 13:30 Room: 1

    Chairman: Prof E. Vagenas
    Details
  • Oral Session 2.1.2

    11:30 - 13:30 Room: 2

    Chairman: Prof D. Vlachos
    Details
  • Lunch Break

    13:30 - 14:30

  • Poster Session II

    14:30 - 15:30

    Chairman: Prof D. Vlachos
    Details
  • Oral Session 2.2.1

    15:30 - 17:30 Room: 1

    Chairman: Prof E. Vagenas
    Details
  • Oral Session 2.2.2

    15:30 - 17:30 Room: 2

    Chairman: Prof D. Vlachos
    Details
  • Invited Lecture

    09:30 - 10:15 Room: 1

    Chairman: Prof E. Vagenas
    • Quantum simulations of interaction of electromagnetic fields and nanostructures
      Varga K
  • Invited Lecture

    10:15 - 11:00 Room: 1

    Chairman: Prof E. Vagenas
    • Finite difference computation of Casimir forces
      Pinto F
  • Coffee Break

    11:00 - 11:30

  • Oral Session 3.1.1

    11:30 - 13:30 Room: 1

    Chairman: Prof E. Vagenas
    Details
  • Oral Session 3.1.2

    11:30 - 13:00 Room: 2

    Chairman: Prof D. Vlachos
    Details
  • Excursion

    14:00 - 19:00

  • Central Dinner

    21:00 - 00:00

  • Invited Lecture

    09:30 - 10:15 Room: 1

    Chairman: Prof E. Vagenas
  • Invited Lecture

    10:15 - 11:00 Room: 1

    Chairman: Prof E. Vagenas
    • Nonlinear wave dynamics in asymmetric inhomogeneous active media
      Kominis Y
  • Coffee Break

    11:00 - 11:30

  • Oral Session 4.1

    11:30 - 13:30 Room: 1

    Chairman: Prof E. Vagenas
    Details
  • Lunch Break

    13:30 - 14:30

  • Poster Session III

    14:30 - 15:30

    Chairman: Prof D. Vlachos
    Details
  • Oral Session 4.2

    15:30 - 17:30 Room: 1

    Chairman: Prof E. Vagenas
    Details
Oskomov VV, Sedov AN, Sadyev NO, Kalikulov OA, Naurzbayeva AZ, Alimgazinova NS, Kenzhina I
Login to view paper
5
Absalyamova S, Absalyamov T, Mukhametgalieva C, Khusnullova A
Login to view paper
6
Sukhinin A, Aceves A, Diels J, Arissian L
Login to view paper
13
Strelkov K, Teplykh I, Bukhman N
Login to view paper
15
Bour P, Kus V, Franc J
Login to view paper
18
Magno AC, De oliveira IL, De sá hauck J
Login to view paper
22
Blachowicz T, Ehrmann A
Login to view paper
24
Son L, Shulgin D, Ogluzdina O
Login to view paper
25
Signoreti RD, Camargo RZ, Canno LM, Pires MS, Ribeiro L
Login to view paper
29
Akiyama KR, Bressan CK, Pires MS, Canno LM, Ribeiro L
Login to view paper
30
Oliveira WD, Pires MS, Canno LM, Ribeiro L
Login to view paper
31
Author name:
Search
Back to Top